• Home
  • Privacy policy

Privacy policy

DISCLOSURE PURSUANT TO LEGISLATIVE DECREE NO. 196/2003

(Article 13 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data)

Type of data processed and purpose of processing

Sysnet Telematica srl, (hereinafter "Sysnet") pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 "Code regarding the protection of personal data", informs you that
the personal data you provide us  with the registration request and subsequently the possibility to avail of the services provided from time to time,
as well as the personal data provided at the time of registration,
will be processed for the following purposes:

  1. allow you access and download documentation;
  2. allow access and use of Sysnet support services;
  3. upon your consent, inform you and update you on new products and commercial offers through e-mail messages or messages on the mobile phone;
  4. upon your consent, inform you and update you on new products and commercial offers through telephone calls or ordinary letters.

During registration the personal data marked with an asterisk are strictly functional to the conclusion of the procedure.
Their provision is necessary for the purposes referred to in the previous point (1), any refusal to provide such data or their failure, partial or incorrect conferment will make it impossible to complete the registration procedure.

The processing of your data for the purposes referred to in points (3) and (4) is subject to your explicit consent, which can be revoked at any time.
Failure to provide consent for these purposes will have no consequence in the registration procedure and Sysnet will use your data exclusively for the purposes referred to in points (1) and (2).

The processing of your data is also carried out with the aid of computers and electronic computer systems in order to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data, in compliance with the regulations in force. Your personal data will be stored for a period of time not exceeding the terms provided by the current legislation.
Your personal data will be processed, within Sysnet, by employees and / or collaborators who act in accordance to specific confidentiality instructions.
Your data may also be processed by third parties that carry out related, instrumental or supportive activities to those of Sysnet and which are  used in the execution of our business.
Examples of this type of third party are natural and / or legal persons operating in the area of ​​publishing services, customer assistance, services relating to the management of Information Technology systems,
sorting and postal delivery, banking and financial services , credit recovery, data processing for invoicing, filing of documentation relating to customer relations.

All the aforementioned subjects will process your data as autonomous Owners or our Responsible.

In relation to the activities carried out on the web page of the site, they will be traced according to  the criteria indicated in the privacy document relating to cookies.

Any form of disclosure of your data is excluded.

The owner of the processing of your personal data is:

Sysnet Telematica s.r.l., Viale Berbera, 49 20162 Milan.

Rights and duties of the persons concerned

The subjects owner of the personal data, have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03).
Pursuant to the same article, you have the right to request the deletion, integration, updating of personal data and modification of privacy choices by writing to Sysnet Telematica, viale Berbera, 49, 20162, Milan or by sending an e-mail to the reference shown on the site https://www.sysnettelematica.it/.
In any case you can modify, integrate, update, delete personal data and privacy choices in your account by accessing the Edit Profile page.
We also inform that personal data can be brought to the attention of the police, armed forces and other public administrations, in compliance with legal obligations, regulations or EU legislation,
case for which the Law does not require the consent to the communication.
Interested parties undertake to preserve with due diligence and keep their Account (which includes User ID and password) and personal data secret and to prevent third parties from using their Account.
For this reason the interested party is required to choose a password which is not easy to identify.
Sysnet reserves the right to request a password change if it deems this operation necessary for the protection of personal data. 

Changes to the privacy policy

This privacy policy may undergo changes over time - also related to the entry into force of new sector regulations, to the updating or provision of new services or to technological innovations -
for which the user / visitor is invited to consult periodically This Page.

Last update: May 25th 2018

Certificazioni
Accredia - Intertek
Remedia
Azienda abilitata da Consip per il Mercato Elettronico della Pubblica Amministrazione (MePA)
Privacy aziendali & Condizioni
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Contatti

Sysnet Telematica S.r.l.
Viale Berbera 49 - 20162 - Milano
P.IVA 12548250153

Info commerciali: (+39) 02.64.73.021
Info tecniche: (+39) 02.66.105.111

sales(at)sysnettelematica(dot)it
PEC: sysnettelematica(at)legalmail(dot)it

Seguici su:
Certifications
Accredia - Intertek
Remedia
Company authorized by Consip for the Electronic Market of Public Administration (MePA)
Company Privacy & Conditions
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Contacts

Sysnet Telematica S.r.l.
Viale Berbera 49 - 20162 - Milano
P.IVA 12548250153

Commercial info: (+39) 02.64.73.021
Technical info: (+39) 02.66.105.111

sales(at)sysnettelematica(dot)it
PEC: sysnettelematica(at)legalmail(dot)it

Follow us on: